BBC Radio 3

BBC Radio 3 live

BBC Radio 3 was launched on 29 September 1946.

Their emission include musical genres such as opera, classical music, jazz, drama, the arts and culture.

Main Programs

  • Radio 3 Schedule Breakfast
  • Through The Night
  • In Tune
  • Essential Classics
  • Late Junction Stream
  • Radio 3 Live in Concert

Main DJs

  • Clemency Burton-Hill
  • Andrew McGregor
  • Stepahanie Jordan
  • Alyn Shipton
  • Louise Fryre
  • Lucie Skeaping
Kategorier:  Classical
Betyg:

Frekvenser BBC Radio 3

London: 91.3 FM

Visa mer

Tidsplan

TidProgram
00:30 - 06:30Through the Night
06:30 - 09:00Breakfast
09:00 - 12:00Essential Classics
12:00 - 13:00Composer of the Week
13:00 - 14:00Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
14:00 - 17:00Afternoon Concert
17:00 - 19:00In Tune
19:00 - 19:30In Tune Mixtape
19:30 - 22:00Radio 3 in Concert
22:00 - 22:45Free Thinking
22:45 - 23:00The Essay
23:00 - 00:30Late Junction

Topplåtar

De senaste 7 dagarna:

1. Pro Sound Effects Library - Whale (Humpback Whale) 2

2. Donald Lambert - Pilgrim's Chorus

3. Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz & Leif Segerstam - Pictures and Tales Suite: III. Stork, Stork Clatter

4. Jonny Greenwood - Bode Radio / Glass Light / Broken Hearts

5. François-Frédéric Guy, Philippe Jordan & Orchestre philharmonique de Radio France - Piano Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Op. 15: III. Rondo. Allegro scherzando

6. Yvonne Loriod, Sudwestfunkorchester Baden-Baden & Hans Rosbaud - 20 Regards Sur L'enfant Jésus: I. Regard Du Père

7. - - Unter Donner und Blitz, Polka, Op.324

8. Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Andreas Roehn, Georg Donderer & Karl Engel - An die Musik, D. 547 (, Op. 88/4)

9. Ida Bieler - Violin Sonata No. 2: Allegretto Scherzando

10. Cantus Cölln, Concerto Palatino & Konrad Junghänel - Sonata Sancti Polycarpi

De senaste 30 dagarna:

1. Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Victor Reinshagen, Nora Jungwirth, Wanda von Kobierska, Rupert Glawitsch, Hugo Kratz, Willy Schöneweis, Willy Ferenz, Rolf Sander & Manfred Jungwirth - Le tombeau de Couperin, M. 68a: IV. Rigaudon

2. Herbert von Karajan - Symphony No. 5 in E-Flat, Op. 82: IV. Allegro Molto

3. Jonny Greenwood - Bode Radio / Glass Light / Broken Hearts

4. Donald Lambert - Pilgrim's Chorus

5. Pro Sound Effects Library - Whale (Humpback Whale) 2

6. Lise Davidsen, Edvard Grieg Ungdomskor, Edvard Grieg Kor, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra, Bergen Philharmonic Choir & Edward Gardner - 4 Lieder, Op. 27, TrV 170: 2. Cäcilie

7. Sheridan Tongue - Noir Textures

8. Yvonne Loriod, Sudwestfunkorchester Baden-Baden & Hans Rosbaud - 20 Regards Sur L'enfant Jésus: I. Regard Du Père

9. Metamorphosen Berlin & Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt - Serenade for Strings in E-Flat Major, Op. 6: I. Allegro con moto

10. Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz & Leif Segerstam - Pictures and Tales Suite: III. Stork, Stork Clatter

Relaterade poddar

Kontakter

Hemsida:  www.bbc.co.uk/radio3

Adress: BBC Broadcasting House London W1A 1AA

Telefon: 03700 100 300

E-post: feedback@bbc.co.uk

Dela

Kommentarer